Covenant Christian
Recent News
Youth Orchestra
Fine Arts Seniors 2017
Last Word Speeches 2017
Required Calculator for Math
Click Here To See All News

Faculty & Staff

Filter by Department:    
(click on image for more information)
Administration
Donnie Fishburn
Dean of Students / BTS Teacher
Andy Goodwin
Principal / CEO / World Languages Teacher
David Trujillo
Academic Dean / BTS Teacher
Advancement
Cindy Cleary
Recruitment
Kristina Cook
Communications Partner
Tommy Featheringill
Events & Alumni Relations
Perry Hines
Director of Advancement
Krista Shields
Communications Director / Theatre Director
Arts
Danni Brayer
Fine Arts & Technology Department Head
David Sparks
Fine Arts Teacher
Barbara Summers
Fine Arts Teacher
Daniel Watson
Fine Arts Teacher
Athletics
Andy Gossel
Director of Athletics
David Pfeifer
Athletic Associate / Physical Education Teacher
Biblical & Theological Studies
Mike Fightmaster
BTS Teacher
Donnie Fishburn
Dean of Students / BTS Teacher
Chris Hengge
BTS Teacher
Danny Smith
BTS Teacher
David Trujillo
Academic Dean / BTS Teacher
English
Matthew Dix
English Teacher
Andrea Reiss
English Teacher
Jake Ward
English Teacher
Tyler Wildman
English Teacher
Finance
Stan Bryan
Financial Manager
Esme Kenny
Financial Associate
Denise Miller
Financial Associate
Guidance & Academic Advisors
Beth Herr
Assistant Academic Advisor
Andi Shriner
Academic Advisor
International Program
Justin Stephens
International Program Coordinator
Maintenance
Mike Richardson
Maintenance
Debbie Smith
Facilities Manager Assistant
Scott Voehringer
Facilities Manager
Mathematics
Sean Bird
Mathematics Teacher / Science Department Head
Amanda Brown
Mathematics Teacher
Chris Hutchison
Mathematics Teacher
Julie Roembke
Mathematics Teacher
Jane Taylor
Mathematics Department Head
Nurses
Brenda Fike
Clinic Nurse
Sue Stern
Clinic Nurse
Physical Education
Amy Atteberry
Physical Education Department Head
Scott Flatt
Physical Education Teacher
David Pfeifer
Athletic Associate / Physical Education Teacher
Science
Sean Bird
Mathematics Teacher / Science Department Head
Kathleen Gainey
Science Teacher
Hilary Hildenbrand
Science Teacher
Tabatha Jones
Science Teacher
Social Studies
Chris Stevenson
Social Studies Teacher
David Tripple
Social Studies Teacher
Kyle Wilson
Social Studies Department Head
Support Staff
Laura Burks
Library Media Center Manager
Julie Ghooray
Resource Coach
Jennifer Stanley
Administrative Assistant
Vicki Towles
Administrative Assistant
Luan Voehringer
Bookstore / Kitchen Staff
Technology
Danni Brayer
Fine Arts & Technology Department Head
Brad Spencer
Director of Technology
World Languages
Ernesto Aguinaga
World Languages Department Head
Andy Goodwin
Principal / CEO / World Languages Teacher
Shannon Wildman
World Languages Teacher